Website-Heading-v2psdcropfl

Cleveland Bay National Breed Championships at

Equifest 2011

E. & O.E.

 

1116

12.00noon PURE BRED IN HAND

 

Class 391 - Stallion / Gelding

1st  - Wyevale Brayden (2367) - Sarah Pomfret (shown by Emily Williams)

2nd - Darren King Iago (123) - Barry King and Lesley Collings

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 392 - Mare

1st  - Knaresborough Moonbeam (2328) - Steve Pullan (shown by Maggie Brown)

2nd - Willow Luceres (1445) - Jo Firth

3rd - Knaresborough Moondust (1276) - Steve Pullan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 393 - Colt / Filly Foal

1st  - Barbarian Gigolo (1446) - Jo Firth (shown by

2nd - Arena Moonstone (1277) - Steve Pullan (shown by Emily Williams)

 

Combined Class 394 - 2&3 years old

          and Class 395 - Yearling

1st  - Ditchley Magnum (2277) - Maggie Brown

2nd - Lambley Jack (1390) - Pamela Shipley

 

YOUNGSTOCK CHAMPIONSHIP

Winner - Ditchley Magnum

Reserve - Barbarian Gigolo

 

CLEVELAND BAY CHAMPIONSHIP

Winner -

Reserve -

Judge:  Mrs E A Worthy,  President of the Cleveland Bay Horse Society

1.30pm PART BRED IN HAND

 

Class 396 - 1,2,3 years

1st  - Jaguar Moon (1275) - Steve Pullan

2nd - Jemoon Private Dancer (420) - Jane Moore

3rd - Baydale Talisman (1565) - Ann Hebron & John Maude

4th - Teddy Edward (2428) - Karen Burgess (shown by Emily Williams)

 

Class 397 - 4 yrs & over

1st  - Jemoon Tambourine Man (419) - Jane Moore

2nd - Jemoon Music Man (421) - Jane Moore

3rd - Jemoon Jazzman (124) - Katy Williams

4th - Stainmore Starlight (2421) - Michelle Maughn

5th - Holmside Copper (122) - Lesley Collings & Barry King

6th - Knavesgreen Honey Pippin (243) - Lynn Dempsey

 

CHAMPIONSHIP

Winner - Jaguar Moon (1275) - Steve Pullan

Reserve - Jemoon Private Dancer (420) - Jane Moore

2.15pm RIDDEN

 

Class 398 - Pure Bred

1st  - Oaten Strider (2422) Tracey McKenna (ridden by )

 

Class 399 - Part Bred

1st  - Trudy Thornton (600) - Amy Bosworth

2nd - Jemoon Tambourine Man (419) - Jane Moore

3rd - Jemoon Music Man (421) - Jane Moore

4th - Jemoon Jazzman (124) - Katy Williams

5th - Knavesgreen Honey Pippin (243)- Lynn Dempsey

 

CHAMPIONSHIP

Winner - Trudy Thornton (600) - Amy Bosworth

Reserve - Jemoon Tambourine Man (419) - Jane Moore

WORK IN PROGRESS ON THIS PAGE - please come back soon!

We have lots more pictures still to add