Website-Heading-v2psdcropfl

  Cleveland World  1005  Royal Festival of the Horse 2010

Class 141.01 Mare, born in or before 2006, with or without foal at foot

First 46 Willow Annabel (Anabel Bray)
Second 50 Runswick Cassandra (David Heath, rider Catherine Hampson)
Third 48 Folds Veronica (Sue Cutts, rider Cecilia Delville Lindsey)
Fourth 53 Thomsonbrook First Lady (Jean Morgan, rider Pippa Morgan)
Fifth 52 Thomsonbrook England's Rose (Jean Morgan, rider Vicki Gregory)
Sixth 49 Saintjuliots Bewitched (Joanne L. Firth)
Reserved 47 Stainmore Nettle (Mark Curry)
Second Reserve 51 Willow Caprice (Diane Kelly)

Class 141.02 Colt, Filly or Gelding, born in 2007, 2008 or 2009
First 58 Knaresborough Moondust (Steve Pullan)
Second 57 Arcadianfields Apollo (David Heath
Third 56 Barbarian Frizbee (Joanne L. Firth)
Fourth 55 Lindon Ceres (Mark Curry)

Class s 141.03 The ‘Woodman’ Perpetual Challenge Trophy for the
Best Cleveland Bay
First 46 Willow Annabel (Anabel Bray)
Reserved 58 Knaresborough Moondust (Steve Pullan)
Second Reserve 50 Runswick Cassandra (David Heath ridden by Catherine Hampson)

Class 141.04 Pure-Bred or Part-Bred Cleveland Bay Stallion, Mare or Gelding born in or before 2006, ridden and judged as a Ridden Hunter
First 59 Barbarian Buccaneer (Pamela Shipley)
Second 48 Folds Veronica (Sue Cutts rider Cecilia Delville Lindsey)
Third 53 Thomsonbrook First Lady (Jean Morgan rider Pippa Morgan)
Fourth 51 Willow Caprice (Diane Kelly)
Fifth 50 Runswick Cassandra (David Heath rider Catherine Hampson
Sixth 49 Saintjuliots Bewitched (Joanne L. Firth)
Reserved 52 Thomsonbrook England's Rose (Jean Morgan)

Class s 141.05 The ‘Chris Dykes International’ Perpetual Trophy for the
Best Ridden Cleveland Bay
First 59 Barbarian Buccaneer (Pamela Shipley)
Reserved 48 Folds Veronica (Sue Cutts rider Cecilia Delville Lindsey)
Second Reserve 53 Thomsonbrook First Lady (Jean Morgan rider Pippa Morgan)

Class s 141.06 The ‘Stainmore’ Trophy for the
Best Pure Bred Ridden Cleveland Bay
First 59 Barbarian Buccaneer (Pamela Shipley)
Reserved 48 Folds Veronica (Sue Cutts rider Cecilia Delville Lindsey)
Second Reserve 53 Thomsonbrook First Lady (Jean Morgan rider Pippa Morgan)

Class s 141.07 Best Turned Out from classes 141.01 and 141.02
First 56 Barbarian Frizbee (Joanne L. Firth)

For other results from the
Royal Festival of the Horse click here.

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player